Our Membership

NHA’s membership is comprised of over 100 companies, all looking to improve the quality of life in north Harris and Montgomery County through making connections, influencing decision-making, and educating peers and the community on regionally relevant projects.

The industries represented in NHA include, but are not limited to:

  • Aviation
  • Architects
  • Attorneys
  • Banks
  • Chambers
  • Community Associations
  • Construction
  • Consultants
  • Developers
  • Economic Development
  • Education
  • Engineering
  • Environmental Services
  • Government
  • Healthcare
  • Hospital
  • Hotel
  • Management Districts
  • Public Agencies
  • Public Relations
  • Railroad
  • Real Estate

AECOM
AEI Engineering, LLC
AIRIA Development Company
Allen Boone Humphries Robinson, LLP
Amegy Bank of Texas
Ashlar Development
Associated Testing Laboratories, Inc.
BGE, Inc.
Binkley & Barfield
Caldwell Companies
CBRE
CDC - Houston, Inc./Springwoods Realty, Inc.
CDS Community Development Strategies
CenterPoint Energy
Champions Hydro-Lawn, Inc.
City of Oak Ridge North
City of Shenandoah
CivilTech Engineering, Inc.
Cleveland Economic Development Corporation
Colliers International Houston, Inc.
Community Awareness Services
Costello, Inc.
Cox McLain Environmental Consultants
CP&Y, Inc.
Cypress Environmental Consulting
Dannenbaum Engineering Corporation
Debbie J. Anders Consulting
Drees Custom Homes
East Aldine District
East Montgomery County Improvement District
ECS Southwest, LLP
EHRA Engineering
Endeavor Real Estate Group
Entech Civil Engineers, Inc.
ExxonMobil Corporation
Geoscience Engineering & Testing, Inc.
Geotech Engineering & Testing
Geotest Engineering, Inc.
Gorrondona Engineering Services, Inc.
Gradient Group, LLC
Greater Conroe Economic Development Council
Gunda Corporation
HALFF Associates, Inc.
HDR Engineering, Inc.
Herd Law Firm
Hilton Houston North
HNTB Corporation
Hollaway Environmental & Communications Services
Houston Airport System
Houston Methodist Willowbrook Hospital
HVJ Associates, Inc.
Hyatt Regency North Houston
IDCUS, Inc.
International Investors Group, Inc.
Intertek-PSI
JACOBS
Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson, Inc.
Jones Engineering Solutions, LLC
Jones|Carter
Kenall, Inc.
KIT Professionals, Inc.
Landtech, Inc.
Lincoln Property Company
LJA Engineering, Inc.
Lockwood, Andrews & Newnam, Inc.
Lone Star College
Marriott CityPlace at Springwoods Village
Memorial Hermann The Woodlands Hospital
Michael Baker International
Ninyo & Moore
North Harris County Regional Water Authority
North Houston District
Norton Rose Fulbright
Office Systems of Texas
OTHON, Inc., Consulting Engineers
PAGE Architects
Paradigm Consultants
Parsons Transportation Group
PGAL
Quadrant Consultants, Inc.
R.G. Miller Engineers, Inc.
Raba Kistner, Inc.
Radcliffe Bobbit Adams Polley
Radcliffe Resources
Rally Construction, Inc.
Resource Environmental Solutions, LLC
Richfield Real Estate Corporation
RPS
RSB Environmental
RVi Planning + Landscape Architecture
SAM, LLC
San Jacinto River Authority
Schwartz, Page & Harding, L.L.P.
SEK Engineering, Corp.
Smith, Murdaugh, Little & Bonham, LLP
Spirit Environmental, LLC
Stuart Consulting Group
SWCA Environmental Consultants
Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Texas Capital Bank
Texas Central
The Blair Law Firm, P.C.
The Howard Hughes Corporation
The J. Beard Real Estate Company
The Signorelli Company
The Woodlands Township
The Woodlands Waterway Marriott
Third Coast Bank SSB
Toll Brothers, Inc.
Tomball Economic Development Corporation
Union Pacific Railroad
United Airlines
University of Houston Downtown
Vesta Rea & Associates, LLC
Vinson & Elkins, LLP
Vogt Engineering, L. P.
Vytalus Medical Group
Walter P Moore and Associates, Inc.
Wantman Group, Inc.
Williams Brothers Construction Co., Inc.
Woodforest Development, Inc.
Zarinkelk Engineering Services, Inc.